Humphrey Cup‎ > ‎

2013 Competion Fixtures

The draw for this year’s competition has been made.

The following clubs have been invited to participate:
Castleknock
Cuala.
Lucan Sarsfields
Parnells
St. Anne’s
St. Vincents
Templeogue/Synge Street
Thomas Davis
Whitehall Colmchilles

The draw for the tournament is as follows:
Group A: St. James Gaels, St. Anne’s, Cuala, Castleknock , Whitehall Colmchilles.
Group B: Lucan Sarsfields, Parnells, St. Vincent’s, Thomas Davis, Templeogue/Synge Street.

In the event of teams having the same number of points, in either group, a count-back of scores for/against will determine progression to the next stage.
In the event of duplication of cumulative scores, a play-off will determine progression to the next stage.

In the event of bad weather, team officials should contact the event organiser for update. Contact Paul Flanagan at 087-2412886.

PLEASE ARRIVE EARLY TO AVOID DELAYS
Iveagh Grounds
Crumlin
Dublin 12

Timetable (Saturday 28th December 2013) :
Group A : 
St. James Gaels v Castleknock 10.00a.m. - 10.25a.m.
St. Anne’s v Cuala 10.00a.m. - 10.25a.m.
St. Anne’s v St. James Gaels 10.30a.m. - 10.55a.m.
Whitehall Colmchilles v Cuala 10.30a.m. - 10.55a.m.
Cuala v St. James Gaels 11.00a.m. - 11.25a.m.
Castleknock v Whitehall Colmchilles 11.00a.m. - 11.25a.m.
Whitehall Colmchilles v St. Anne’s 11.30a.m. - 11.55a.m.
Cuala v Castleknock 11.30a.m. - 11.55a.m.
St. James Gaels v Whitehall Colmchilles 12.00p.m. - 12.25p.m.
St. Anne’s v Castleknock 12.00p.m. - 12.25p.m.
Presentation Of Commemorative Medals/Refreshments 12.35p.m. - 01.00p.m.

Group B : 
St. Vincent’s v Templeogue/Synge Street 02.00p.m. - 02.25p.m.
Parnells v Thomas Davis 02.00p.m. - 02.25p.m.
Parnells v St. Vincent’s 02.30p.m. - 02.55p.m.
Lucan Sarsfields v Thomas Davis 02.30p.m. - 02.55p.m.
Thomas Davis v St. Vincent’s 03.00p.m. - 03.25p.m.
Templeogue/Synge Street v Lucan Sarsfields 03.00p.m. - 03.25p.m.
Lucan Sarsfields v Parnells 03.30p.m. - 03.55p.m.
Thomas Davis v Templeogue/Synge Street 03.30p.m. - 03.55p.m.
St. Vincent’s v Lucan Sarsfields 04.00p.m. - 04.25p.m.
Templeogue/Synge Street v Parnells 04.00p.m. - 04.25p.m.
Presentation Of Commemorative Medals/Refreshments 04.35p.m. - 05.00p.m.

Timetable (Sunday 29th December 2013) :
Winners (Group A) v Runners-Up (Group B) 02.00p.m. - 02.30p.m.
Winners (Group B) v Runners-Up (Group A) 02.00p.m. - 02.30p.m.

Play-off For Third/Fourth Place : 02.40p.m. - 03.10p.m.

Play-off Final 02.45p.m. - 03.15p.m.

Presentation party to be held directly after Play-off final in Function Room (First Floor-Main Pavillion).
(All teams playing on the 2nd, including officials/parents please attend).

All teams must make themselves available for team photographs on both days, ten minutes prior to throw- in on first day and after play-offs.

On behalf of the Humphrey family and St. James Gaels, we would like to thank you all for participating in this year’s competition. We wish, your families and friends a Merry Christmas and we look forward to seeing you all on the 28th & 29th December next
Comments